Big 9
 
Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Golf:Girls Varsity Game Alexandria Area, B.O.L.D., Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Lac qui Parle Valley, Minnewaska Area, Monticello, Red Wing vs. Osakis @ Lynx National Golf Course 
1:00 Shotgun Start 18 Holes $140 Entry fee includes range balls.
4:15am Golf:Girls C Meet Shakopee vs. Northfield @ The Summit (Cannon Falls) 
Shot Gun - 40 Total golfers (Boys & Girls) vs. Shakopee White @ The Summit - Par 3 course.
11:30am  Golf:Girls Varsity Game  (Postponed) Eden Prairie, Chaska, Owatonna, Cretin-Derham Hall, New Prague, Duluth East, Northfield, Shakopee, Lakeville South vs. Prior Lake @ Wilds Golf Club - Prior Lake 
12:00pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Game  (Cancelled) Blaine, Hill-Murray, St. Francis, Centennial, Totino-Grace, Irondale, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Duluth East, Armstrong, St. Michael-Albertville, Champlin Park, Red Wing vs. Elk River @ Elk River Golf Club 
12:00 Shotgun
1:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Game Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Alexandria Area, Monticello, Rogers, Lac qui Parle Valley, Sauk Centre, Minnewaska Area, Wayzata, B.O.L.D., Red Wing vs. Osakis @ Lynx National Golf Course 
1:00 Shotgun Start 18 Holes $140 Entry fee includes range balls.
2:30pm  Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  (Rescheduled to 05-11-18) Austin, Mankato West vs. Faribault @ Faribault Golf and Country Club 
2:30pm  Golf:Boys JV Triangular  (Rescheduled to 05-11-18) Austin, Mankato West vs. Faribault @ Faribault Golf and Country Club 
2:30pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  (Rescheduled to 05-15-18) New Ulm vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Northlinks Golf Course 
2:30pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  (Date Changed to 05-18-18) Austin, Faribault vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Northlinks Golf Course 
2:30pm  Golf:Girls JV Triangular  (Date Changed to 05-18-18) Austin, Faribault vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Northlinks Golf Course 
2:30pm  Golf:Girls JV Triangular  (Date Changed to 04-26-18) Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing Mississippi National Golf Links 
2:30pm  Golf:Girls Varsity Match  (Postponed to 05-07-18) Rochester John Marshall vs. Winona @ Winona Bridges Golf Club 
2:30pm  Golf:Girls JV Match  (Postponed to 05-07-18) Rochester John Marshall vs. Winona @ Winona Bridges Golf Club 
3:10pm  Golf:Girls JV Meet  (Cancelled) Red Wing vs. Burnsville @ Birnamwood Golf Course 
3:45pm Adaptive Bowling:Boys Varsity Game Fergus Falls vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Wow Zone 
3:45pm Adaptive Bowling:Girls Varsity Game Fergus Falls vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Wow Zone 
3:45pm Adaptive Bowling:Boys Varsity Match Fergus Falls vs. Mankato West @ Mankato WOW! Zone 
3:45pm Adaptive Bowling:Girls Varsity Match Fergus Falls vs. Mankato West @ Mankato WOW! Zone 
3:50pm  Softball:Girls Junior High Game  (Rescheduled to 05-22-18) New Ulm vs. Mankato East @ Thomas 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys JV Double Header  (Postponed) Faribault vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hammer Complex 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header  (Postponed) Faribault vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hammer Complex 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header  (Postponed) Faribault vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hayek Field 
1st Game = Conference Game
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header Northfield vs. Mankato West @ Mankato East High School 
Game 1 is the conference game
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys Junior High Game  (Rescheduled to 04-27-18) New Ulm vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Rosa Parks Elementary School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game Northfield vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header Mankato East vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Dartts Park 
Conference Game
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header Mankato East vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna McKinley Elementary 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header Mankato East vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna McKinley Elementary 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header  (Location Changed) Rochester John Marshall vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing - A.P. Anderson Park 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header  (Location Changed) Rochester John Marshall vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing City Athletic Field 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header  (Location Changed) Rochester John Marshall vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header  (Rescheduled to 05-16-18) Winona vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header  (Location Changed) Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo Field 
1st game of DBH is the conference game
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys JV Game  (Rescheduled to 05-16-18) Winona vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester RCTC 
4:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) Mankato vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header  (Location Changed) Owatonna vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Caswell Park Softball Complex 
First game of the DH is the Conference Game
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Double Header  (Location Changed) Owatonna vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Caswell Park Softball Complex 
4:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Double Header  (Location Changed) Owatonna vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Caswell Park Softball Complex 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Double Header Rochester Century vs. Winona @ WInona Area Learning Center Softball Field 
4:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Double Header Rochester Century vs. Winona @ Winona Middle School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header Rochester Century vs. Winona @ Winona Senior High School 
First game is the conference game
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet Northfield Gold vs. Farmington @ Levi Dodge Middle School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  (Time Changed) Mankato West vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Time & Location Changed) Mankato West vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:15pm  Baseball:Boys 8th grade Game  (Postponed) Shakopee West Junior vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
4:15pm  Baseball:Boys 7th grade Game  (Postponed) Shakopee West Junior vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
4:15pm Golf:Boys C Meet Shakopee vs. Northfield @ The Summit (Cannon Falls) 
Shot Gun - 40 Total golfers (Boys & Girls) vs. Lakeville 2 @ The Summit - Par 3 course.
4:15pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet Lakeville Kenwood vs. Northfield Maroon @ Northfield Middle School 
4:15pm Track & Field:Boys Junior High Meet Longfellow Middle, Tomah, Winona vs. West Salem @ Bangor High School 
4:15pm Track & Field:Girls Junior High Meet Longfellow Middle, Tomah, Winona vs. West Salem @ Bangor High School 
4:30pm  Baseball:Boys Junior High Game  (Cancelled) Owatonna vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Southwest JH 
4:30pm  Baseball:Boys Junior High Game  (Cancelled) Austin vs. Waseca @ Waseca JH 
7th grade first followed by 8th grade.
4:30pm  Golf:Boys Junior High Match  (Rescheduled to 05-15-18) Mankato West, Waseca vs. Austin @ Austin Meadow Greens Golf Course 
4:30pm  Golf:Boys Junior High Meet  (Date Changed to 05-15-18) Austin Ellis Middle vs. Mankato West @ Austin Meadow Greens Golf Course 
4:30pm  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Rochester Century vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game Owatonna vs. Mankato @ Mankato Kennedy Elementary School 
4:30pm  Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled to 05-05-18) Mankato vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm  Softball:Girls Junior High Game  (Rescheduled to 05-22-18) Waseca vs. Austin @ Austin Todd Park 
8th grade first followed by 7th grade. One game per grade.
4:30pm Softball:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Mankato West vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
7 innings or 1:15 time limit
4:30pm Softball:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Red Wing vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Adams Middle School 
Single Game
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Location Changed) Northfield vs. Austin @ Austin Neveln Tennis Courts 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match Northfield vs. Austin @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match Red Wing vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match Red Wing vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys 9A Match St. James Area vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match Albert Lea vs. Winona @ Winona Middle School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match Albert Lea vs. Winona @ Winona Middle School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet Austin, Rochester John Marshall vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hammer Complex 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys JV Meet Austin, Rochester John Marshall vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Hammer Complex 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Meet Albert Lea, Rochester John Marshall vs. Austin @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls JV Meet Albert Lea, Rochester John Marshall vs. Austin @ Austin Wescott Sports Complex 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys JV Meet Owatonna, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault Ted Nelson Track 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet Owatonna, Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault Ted Nelson Track 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet Mankato West, Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys JV Meet Mankato West, Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Meet Mankato East, Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls JV Meet Mankato East, Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls JV Meet Faribault, Winona vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Meet Faribault, Winona vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet Northfield, Rochester Century vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys JV Meet Northfield, Rochester Century vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Meet Northfield, Red Wing vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls JV Meet Northfield, Red Wing vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Junior High Meet Mankato West vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Junior High Meet Mankato West vs. Waseca @ Waseca High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 05-07-18) Albert Lea vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game  (Rescheduled from 05-07-18) Albert Lea vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park 
5:00pm  Softball:Girls 9A Game  (Cancelled) Albert Lea vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game Mankato West vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
Conference Game
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Red Wing vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
Single Game
5:30pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game Northfield vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game Rochester Mayo vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School 
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) Mankato vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee West Junior High School 
5:30pm Softball:Girls 9A Game  (Time Changed) Red Wing vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Adams Middle School 
Single Game Play after completion of JV game.
5:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match Mankato West vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester Century High School 
5:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato West @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
5:45pm  Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 05-05-18) Mankato vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
5:45pm Softball:Girls 9A Game  (Time Changed) Mankato West vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
7 innings or 1:15 time limit
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game Owatonna vs. Mankato @ Mankato Kennedy Elementary School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Rochester Century vs. Eastview @ St. Thomas Academy High School 
6:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Game Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
6:15pm  Baseball:Boys Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 05-16-18) Winona vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester RCTC 
Conference Game
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Providence Academy (MN) @ Providence Academy (MN) 
At Providence Academy.
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game Rochester Mayo vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School 

     


      View:   
April  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: