Big 9
 
Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Northfield vs. Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Middle School Game Waseca vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling: Middle School Meet Multiple Schools vs. Northfield @ Northfield Middle School 
4:00pm Wrestling: Middle School Triangular Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Game Northfield vs. Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th grade Game Albert Lea vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Primary School 
6 Quarters
4:15pm Basketball:Girls Junior High Game Mankato East vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
7th Grade ONLY
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th grade Game Mankato East vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
4:15pm  Basketball:Girls 8th grade Game  (Cancelled) Mankato East vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
East hasNo team
4:15pm  Basketball:Girls Junior High Game  (Date Changed to 12-06-19) Owatonna vs. St. Mary's @ Owatonna - St. Mary's 
7th grade plays first followed by 8th grade.
4:15pm Wrestling:Boys Junior High Quad Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th grade Game Red Wing vs. Lake City @ Lake City Bluff View Elementary 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Rochester Century vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Mankato East vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Mankato West vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Northfield vs. Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Multiple Schools vs. Grand Meadow @ Grand Meadow High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Multiple Schools vs. Grand Meadow @ Grand Meadow High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Triangular Rochester Century vs. TBD @ Grand Meadow High School 
Triangular Faribault/Century/GMLOS
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Triangular Rochester Century vs. TBD @ Grand Meadow High School 
Triangular Faribault/Century/GMLOS
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Triangular  (Time Changed) Multiple Schools vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm High School 
Skin Checks/Weighins at 4pm
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Triangular  (Time Changed) Multiple Schools vs. New Ulm @ New Ulm High School 
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Mankato East vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center 
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Owatonna vs. Winona @ Winona Bud King Ice Arena 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Northfield vs. Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Dodge County vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea City Arena 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato All Seasons Arena 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Lakeville South vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Four Seasons Centre 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Mankato West vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Graham Arena Complex 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Rochester Century vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Mankato East vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Mankato West vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet Albert Lea vs. Austin @ Austin Ellis Middle School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys JV Meet Albert Lea vs. Austin @ Austin Ellis Middle School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys JV Meet Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet Winona vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet Red Wing vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys JV Meet Red Wing vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet Rochester Century vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Minnesota State University 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys JV Meet Rochester Century vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Minnesota State University 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys JV Meet Owatonna vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet Owatonna vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys Varsity Meet Northfield vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
6:00pm Swim & Dive:Boys JV Meet Northfield vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Austin vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Owatonna vs. Winona @ Winona High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School 
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Faribault vs. Austin @ Austin - YMCA 
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls JV Meet Faribault vs. Austin @ Austin - YMCA 
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls JV Meet Winona vs. Northfield @ Farmington Gymnastics and Cheer 
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Winona vs. Northfield @ Farmington Gymnastics and Cheer 
6:30pm  Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  (Date Changed to 12-10-19) Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Gymnastics Club 
6:30pm  Gymnastics:Girls JV Meet  (Date Changed to 12-10-19) Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Gymnastics Club 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Northfield vs. Apple Valley @ Apple Valley High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Dakota Meadows Middle School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Owatonna vs. Winona @ Winona Bud King Ice Arena 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Austin vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Owatonna vs. Winona @ Winona High School 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Austin vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea City Arena 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Albert Lea vs. Austin @ Austin Riverside Arena 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Faribault @ Faribault Ice Arena 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Mankato East vs. New Prague @ New Prague Community Center 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Mankato East vs. Northfield @ Northfield Ice Arena 
7:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Faribault vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester Recreation Center 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Rochester Century vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mankato East vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mankato West vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato West @ Mankato All Seasons Arena 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Lakeville South vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Four Seasons Centre 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Red Wing vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Graham Arena Complex 

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: