Big 9
 
Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Apr 22, 2021
Time Event Location Details
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet
Northfield vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Green Lea Golf Course 
2:00pm Golf:Girls JV Meet
Northfield vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea Green Lea Golf Course 
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Game
Decorah vs. Winona @ The Bridges Golf Course 
2:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match
St. Peter vs. Mankato West @ North Links Golf Course 
2:30pm Golf:Girls JV Match
St. Peter vs. Mankato West @ North Links Golf Course 
2:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match  (Rescheduled from 04-13-21)
Red Wing vs. Rochester Century @ Northern Hills Golf Course 
2:30pm Golf:Girls JV Match  (Rescheduled from 04-13-21)
Red Wing vs. Rochester Century @ Northern Hills Golf Course 
2:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match  (Time Changed)
Academy of Holy Angels vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna Country Club 
3:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match
Rochester John Marshall vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Soldiers Field Golf Course 
4:00pm Adaptive Bowling:Boys Varsity Match
Mankato East vs. Mankato West @ Wow! Zone 
4:00pm Golf:Boys Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna 
Location: Owatonna Havana Hills Golf Course
4:00pm Golf: Junior High Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna MS @ Havana Hils Golf Course 
4:00pm Golf:Girls JV Match
Rochester John Marshall vs. Rochester Lourdes @ Soldiers Field Golf Course 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed)
 
Winona vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet
Northfield Maroon vs. New Prague @ New Prague Middle School 
4:00pm  Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet  (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
Lakeville Kenwood vs. Northfield Gold @ Northfield Middle School 
4:15pm Baseball:Boys Middle School Game
Mankato East vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West 
Game @ Rosa Parks Elementary
4:15pm Baseball:Boys Junior High Game
Mankato West vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Rosa Parks Elementary School 
7th and 8th Grade
4:15pm Baseball:Boys Junior High Game
New Prague vs. Owatonna MS @ Owatonna Middle School 
1 game per grade. 7th on East field/8th on West field
4:15pm Golf:Girls Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna 
Location: Owatonna Havana Hills Golf Course
4:15pm Softball:Girls 8th grade Game
Faribault vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School 
4:15pm Softball:Girls Junior High Game
St. Peter vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School 
7th and 8th Grade
4:15pm Track & Field:Girls Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
Girls have moved to Mankato East, Boys will stay at West. 4:15 start for field events, 4:30 for running events
4:15pm Track & Field: Junior High Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
Boys at Mankato West HS starts at 4:15 girls at Mankato East HS starts at 4:30
4:15pm Track & Field:Boys Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
Boys will be at West now, Girls will be East. Field Events start at 4:15, running events at 4:30
4:15pm Track & Field:Boys Middle School Meet
Shakopee vs. Northfield @ Northfield Middle School 
4:15pm Track & Field:Girls Middle School Meet
Shakopee vs. Northfield @ Northfield Middle School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed)
Rochester John Marshall vs. Albert Lea @ Hayek Park 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys JV Game
Northfield vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Baseball:Boys Junior High Game
Waseca vs. Austin @ Todd Park-Austin 
4:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet
Mankato West vs. St. Peter @ Shoreland Country Club 
4:30pm Golf:Boys JV Meet
Mankato West vs. St. Peter @ Shoreland Country Club 
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Rochester Mayo vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
4:30pm Softball:Girls 7th grade Game
Faribault vs. Byron Public Schools @ Byron Middle School 
4:30pm Softball:Girls Junior High Game
Austin vs. Waseca @ Waseca Intermediate School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Faribault vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
Faribault vs. Albert Lea @ Albert Lea High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Mankato West vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
Mankato West vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Rochester Century vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
Rochester Century vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
4:30pm  Tennis:Boys JV Match  (Cancelled)
Mankato East vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Mankato East vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Red Wing vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
Red Wing vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Soldiers Field 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Middle School Match
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Junior High Meet  (Location Changed)
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Girls Junior High Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Junior High Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:30pm Track & Field:Boys Junior High Meet  (Location Changed)
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato East @ Mankato West High School 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game
Rochester Century vs. Winona @ Goodview Elementary School 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game
Northfield vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Eagle Lake Baseball Field 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game
Faribault vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
5:00pm  Baseball:Boys 9A Game  (Postponed)
Faribault vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game
Owatonna vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing - A.P. Anderson Park 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Owatonna vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing Athletic Field 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game
Owatonna vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Rochester Mayo vs. Austin @ Riverland Community College 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game
Rochester Mayo vs. Austin @ Riverland Community College 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game
Rochester Mayo vs. Austin @ Riverland Community College 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game
Albert Lea vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Adams Middle School 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Game
Rochester Century vs. Winona @ Winona Gabrych Park 
5:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Rochester Century vs. Winona @ Winona Senior High School 
5:00pm  Softball:Girls JV Game  (Postponed)
Mankato West vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Mankato West vs. Faribault @ Faribault North Alexander Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game
Red Wing vs. Owatonna @ Manthey Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Game
Red Wing vs. Owatonna @ Manthey Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Red Wing vs. Owatonna @ Morehouse Park 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/ohs-softball
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Mankato East vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game
Mankato East vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Game
Mankato East vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game
Albert Lea vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Adams Middle School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Game
Albert Lea vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Adams Middle School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Albert Lea vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls JV Game
Austin vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
5:30pm Softball:Girls 9A Game  (Time & Location Changed)
Winona vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
6:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Faribault vs. Mankato West @ Franklin Rogers Park 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Rochester Mayo vs. New Prague @ New Prague High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed)
 
Owatonna vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
6:00pm  Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled)
Owatonna vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Northfield vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
6:00pm  Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  (Postponed)
Rochester John Marshall vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
6:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Rochester John Marshall vs. Albert Lea @ Hayek Park 
6:30pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Game
Northfield vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
6:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed)
 
Rochester John Marshall vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
7:15pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Northfield vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/girls-lacrosse

     


      View: 
April  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
 
View Schedules: