Big 9
 
Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021
Time Event Location Details
12:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invite
Multiple Schools vs. Northfield @ Willingers Golf Club 
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invite
Rochester Mayo vs. Northfield @ Northfield Golf Club 
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invite
Multiple Schools vs. Northfield @ Northfield Golf Club 
Shot Gun
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invite
Multiple Schools vs. Northfield @ Northfield Golf Club 
Shot Gun
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Northfield @ Northfield Golf Club 
2:30pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular
Multiple Schools vs. Rochester Century @ Northern Hills Golf Course 
2:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular
Multiple Schools vs. Rochester Century @ Northern Hills Golf Course 
3:30pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School 
3:30pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School 
4:00pm Adaptive Bowling:Boys Varsity Match
Alexandria Area vs. Mankato West @ Wow! Zone 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header
Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna @ Dartts Park 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/ohs-baseball
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header
Red Wing vs. Faribault @ Faribault Bell Field 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header
Red Wing vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header
Red Wing vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Game
Albert Lea vs. Winona @ Goodview Elementary School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header
Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna @ McKinley Elementary School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header
Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna @ McKinley Elementary School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header
Rochester Century vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header
Rochester Century vs. Northfield @ Northfield Middle School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header
Rochester Century vs. Northfield @ Northfield Sechler Park 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header  (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
Mankato East vs. Austin @ Riverland Community College 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header  (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
Mankato East vs. Austin @ Riverland Community College 
4:00pm  Baseball:Boys JV Double Header  (Rescheduled to 05-24-21)
Mankato East vs. Austin @ Riverland Community College 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header
Mankato West vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester Hudson Field 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header
Mankato West vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Adams Middle School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys 9A Double Header
Mankato West vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:00pm Baseball:Boys JV Double Header
Albert Lea vs. Winona @ Winona Gabrych Park 
Two five inning games
4:00pm Baseball:Boys Varsity Double Header
Albert Lea vs. Winona @ Winona Senior High School 
4:00pm Golf:Boys Junior High Meet
Austin vs. Owatonna @ Havana Hils Golf Course 
4:00pm Golf: Junior High Meet
Austin vs. Owatonna MS @ Havana Hils Golf Course 
4:00pm Golf:Boys Middle School Meet  (Rescheduled from 04-27-21)
Northfield vs. New Prague @ Montgomery Golf Course 
4:00pm Golf:Girls Middle School Meet  (Rescheduled from 04-27-21)
Northfield vs. New Prague @ Montgomery Golf Course 
4:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Double Header
Winona vs. Albert Lea @ Jim Gustafson Field 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header
Winona vs. Albert Lea @ Jim Gustafson Field 
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Double Header
Winona vs. Albert Lea @ Jim Gustafson Field 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header  (Time Changed)
Faribault vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Double Header  (Time Changed)
Faribault vs. Red Wing @ Red Wing High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Double Header
Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Bear Creek Park 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header
Northfield vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:00pm  Softball:Girls JV Double Header  (Cancelled)
Northfield vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:00pm  Softball:Girls 9A Double Header  (Postponed)
Northfield vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls JV Double Header
Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
4:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Double Header
Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet
Northfield Maroon vs. Lakeville Kenwood @ Kenwood Trail Middle School 
4:00pm Tennis:Boys Middle School Meet
Prior Lake vs. Northfield Gold @ Northfield Middle School 
4:00pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invite
Multiple Schools vs. Winona @ Winona Paul Giel Field 
4:15pm Baseball:Boys Junior High Game
Faribault vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Rosa Parks Elementary School 
7th and 8th Grade
4:15pm Baseball:Boys Junior High Game  (Time Changed)
Austin vs. New Prague @ New Prague Middle School 
4:15pm Baseball:Boys 8th grade Game
Faribault vs. Mankato East @ Rosa Parks Elementary School 
4:15pm Baseball:Boys 7th grade Game
Faribault vs. Mankato East @ Rosa Parks Elementary School 
4:15pm Baseball:Boys Middle School Game
Mankato West vs. Waseca @ Waseca Junior High School 
8th Grade ONLY
4:15pm Golf:Girls Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West 
Location: Mankato Terrace View Golf Course
4:15pm Golf:Boys Middle School Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West 
Location: Mankato Terrace View Golf Course
4:15pm Golf:Boys Junior High Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Terrace View Golf Course 
4:15pm Golf:Girls Junior High Meet
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Terrace View Golf Course 
4:15pm Softball:Girls 7th grade Game
Mankato East vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
4:15pm Softball:Girls 8th grade Game
Mankato East vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
4:15pm Softball:Girls Junior High Game
Mankato East vs. Faribault @ Faribault Middle School 
7th and 8th Grade
4:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato Girls Lacrosse @ Dakota Meadows Middle School 
4:30pm Softball:Girls Junior High Game
New Prague vs. Austin @ Todd Park-Austin 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
New Prague vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
New Prague vs. Faribault @ Faribault High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Meet
Hutchinson vs. Mankato East @ Mankato East High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Meet
Hutchinson vs. Mankato East @ Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Mankato West vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
Mankato West vs. Rochester Century @ Rochester Century High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match
Albert Lea vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match
Albert Lea vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
4:45pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Quad
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
4:45pm Track & Field:Girls JV Quad
Multiple Schools vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
5:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Game
Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Sibley Park 
5:00pm Softball:Girls Varsity Game
Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato West @ Mankato West High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Rochester Mayo vs. Mankato Girls Lacrosse @ Dakota Meadows Middle School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Owatonna vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game
Northfield vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game
Rochester Century vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
6:00pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game
Mankato Boys Lacrosse vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 
6:00pm Softball:Girls 9A Game
Red Wing vs. Kasson-Mantorville @ Kasson-Mantorville Elementary Fields 
6:15pm Softball:Girls JV Game
Rochester John Marshall vs. Mankato West @ Mankato Sibley Park 
7:15pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Owatonna vs. Northfield @ Northfield High School 
7:15pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game
Rochester Century vs. Rochester John Marshall @ Rochester John Marshall High School 
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Northfield vs. Owatonna @ Owatonna High School 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/boys-lacrosse
7:30pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game
Mankato Boys Lacrosse vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Mayo High School 

     


      View: 
May  2021
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: