Big 9logo

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Fall 2021 Schedule

    (as of 10-25-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Return  Comments
Monday, Aug 16, 2021

  Practice Begins  TBD  NA           
 
  Practice Begins  3:45PM  TBA    Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Friday, Aug 20, 2021

  Scrimmage  9:00AM  Eagan  Northfield  Eagan High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  10:30AM  Eagan  Multiple Schools  Eagan High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 21, 2021

  Scrimmage  9:00AM  Lakeville North  Northfield  Lakeville North High School
 
7:40AM     
 
  Scrimmage  9:00AM  Shakopee  Owatonna  Shakopee High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 24, 2021

  Scrimmage  8:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Multiple Schools  Bloomington Jefferson High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  3:30PM  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Winona  Caledonia Area High School
 
2:00PM     
 
  Scrimmage  4:00PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Scrimmage  4:00PM  Wabasha-Kellogg  Multiple Schools  Wabasha-Kellogg High School
 
2:50PM    6:30PM 
 
Thursday, Aug 26, 2021

  Scrimmage  8:45AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
 
     
 
  Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Northfield  Farmington High School
 
4:15PM     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Cannon Falls  Rochester Century  Cannon Falls H.S.
 
3:00PM     
 
 (Date Changed from 08-27-21)
  Game  7:15PM  Byron Public Schools  Faribault  Byron High School
 
3:15PM     
 
Friday, Aug 27, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Cambridge-Isanti  Rochester Mayo  Cambridge-Isanti High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Cannon Falls  Rochester Century  Cannon Falls H.S.
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 08-26-21)
  Match  7:15PM  Albert Lea  Owatonna  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Austin  Mankato East  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:30PM  Rochester John Marshall  Wabasha-Kellogg  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Aug 28, 2021

  Game  1:00PM  Marshall  Mankato West  St. James Middle & High School
 
11:15AM     
 
Monday, Aug 30, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Faribault  Farmington  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Aug 31, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Eagan  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Farmington  Rochester Mayo  Farmington High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Worthington  Austin  Worthington High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  Winona  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Red Wing  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Owatonna  Rochester Century  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/
Thursday, Sep 2, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Rochester Century  Farmington High School
 
3:45PM     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Austin  Owatonna  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Mankato East  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Mankato West  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:30PM  Stewartville  Rochester Mayo  Stewartville Junior - Senior High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 4, 2021

  Invite  8:00AM  TBA  Multiple Schools  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  TBA  Multiple Schools  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
6:20AM    1:00PM 
 
  Invite  8:00AM  TBA  Multiple Schools  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  TBA  Multiple Schools  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
6:45AM     
 
Tuesday, Sep 7, 2021

  Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Owatonna  Farmington High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Mankato East  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Game  7:15PM  Mankato West  Hutchinson  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:30PM  Rochester John Marshall  Lewiston-Altura  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 9, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Mankato West  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Century  Red Wing  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Rochester John Marshall  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Mayo  Faribault  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 10, 2021

  Tournament  5:00PM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
2:30PM     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Marshall  Multiple Schools  Marshall High School
 
12:00PM     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Marshall  Multiple Schools  Marshall High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 11, 2021

  Tournament  9:00AM  Shakopee  Multiple Schools  Shakopee High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:00AM  Westbrook/Walnut Grove  Austin  Westbrook Walnut Grove High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Cotter Schools  Multiple Schools  Cotter Gym--John Nett Rec
 
7:05AM    7:00PM 
 
  Game  9:00AM  Shakopee  Multiple Schools  Shakopee High School
 
7:00AM     
 
  Tournament  9:30AM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley Sports Arena
 
     
 
  Game  9:30AM  Marshall  Multiple Schools  Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:30AM  Marshall  Multiple Schools  Marshall High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 13, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Kasson-Mantorville  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Lourdes  Austin  Rochester Lourdes High School
 
4:15PM     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  Albert Lea  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Sep 14, 2021

  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Belle Plaine Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Century  Austin  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 16, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Rochester Mayo  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Albert Lea  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  New Prague  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Northfield  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 09-20-21)
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Austin  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 17, 2021

  Game  7:15PM  Kasson-Mantorville  Winona  K-M High School
 
3:05PM  2:55PM   
 
Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

  Game  TBD  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
     
 
  Game  TBD  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
     
 
  Game  TBD  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  Minnetonka  Rochester Mayo  Minnetonka High School
 
     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  Minnetonka  Multiple Schools  Minnetonka High School
 
     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Hopkins  Multiple Schools  Hopkins Lindbergh Center
 
6:00AM     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Jackson County Central High School  Multiple Schools  Jackson County Central High School
 
6:00AM     
 
Monday, Sep 20, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Alden-Conger  Albert Lea  Alden-Conger High School
 
3:30PM     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Northfield  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 09-16-21)
Tuesday, Sep 21, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Rochester John Marshall  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Red Wing  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Eau Claire Memorial  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Albert Lea  Rochester Century  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Owatonna  Mankato East  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Mayo  Mankato West  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 23, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Albert Lea  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Century  Kasson-Mantorville  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  Faribault  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Rochester Mayo  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Owatonna  Northfield  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Winona  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
Friday, Sep 24, 2021

  Tournament  5:00PM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Sep 25, 2021

  Tournament  9:00AM  United South Central  TBD  United South Central High School
 
7:50AM     
 
  Tournament  9:00AM  Dassel-Cokato  Mankato East  Dassel-Cokato High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:30AM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
     
 
Monday, Sep 27, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Mankato West  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-27-21)
  Game  7:15PM  Stewartville  Red Wing  Stewartville High School
 
4:15PM    9:45PM 
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester John Marshall  Mankato West  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 09-27-21)
  Game  7:30PM  Wabasha-Kellogg  Austin  Wabasha-Kellogg High School
 
2:30PM  2:15PM   
 
Tuesday, Sep 28, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Mankato West  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 09-27-21)
  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Rochester Century  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Marshall  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Owatonna  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Albert Lea  Austin  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Mayo  Red Wing  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Sep 30, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Austin  Northfield  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Century  Winona  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Rochester John Marshall  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Owatonna  Rochester Mayo  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Faribault  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Oct 2, 2021

  Tournament  8:00AM  Rochester Century  Mankato East  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
6:45AM     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester National Volleyball Center
 
     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Blaine  Multiple Schools  Blaine HS
 
     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Blaine  Multiple Schools  Blaine High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:00AM  Pine Island  Red Wing  Pine Island High School
 
7:15AM  7:30AM  12:00PM 
 
  Tournament  10:00AM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Monday, Oct 4, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Belle Plaine Schools  Mankato West  Belle Plaine High School
 
3:15PM     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Prior Lake  Northfield  Prior Lake High School
 
4:00PM     
 
  Game  7:15PM  Byron Public Schools  Owatonna  Byron High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 5, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Owatonna  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  Mankato East  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Austin  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Albert Lea  Northfield  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester John Marshall  Red Wing  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Mayo  Rochester Century  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 7, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Austin  Rochester Mayo  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Winona  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 10-08-21)
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Goodhue  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Century  Faribault  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Albert Lea  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Owatonna  Rochester John Marshall  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/
Friday, Oct 8, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Winona  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed from 10-07-21)
Saturday, Oct 9, 2021

  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Byron Public Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Dassel-Cokato  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 12, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Mankato East  Le Sueur Henderson High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Austin  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  Owatonna  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Albert Lea  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester John Marshall  Rochester Century  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Mayo  Northfield  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 14, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Austin  Rochester John Marshall  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Faribault  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Century  Mankato West  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Winona  Rochester Mayo  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Albert Lea  Red Wing  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 15, 2021

  Tournament  5:00PM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
12:00PM  11:45AM   
 
  Invite  5:00PM  Lakeville North  Rochester Mayo  Lakeville North High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:00PM  Lakeville North  Multiple Schools  Lakeville North High School
 
2:45PM  2:30PM   
 
Annual Bachman Invitational (Fri & Sat)
  Game  5:00PM  Lakeville North  Multiple Schools  Lakeville North High School
 
4:30PM     
 
Annual Bachman Invitational (Fri & Sat)
  Tournament  6:15PM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
4:00PM     
 
Saturday, Oct 16, 2021

  Invite  9:00AM  Lakeville North  Rochester Mayo  Lakeville North High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Lakeville North  Multiple Schools  Lakeville North High School
 
6:30AM     
 
Annual Bachman Invitational (Fri & Sat)
  Game  9:00AM  Lakeville North  Multiple Schools  Lakeville North High School
 
8:30AM     
 
Annual Bachman Invitational (Fri & Sat)
  Tournament  9:30AM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:30AM  Apple Valley  Multiple Schools  Apple Valley High School
 
7:45AM     
 
Monday, Oct 18, 2021

  Match  7:15PM  Owatonna  Kasson-Mantorville  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Live streamed - https://www.owatonnalive.com/
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Lake City  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Oct 19, 2021

  Match  7:00PM  Faribault  Winona  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato West  Austin  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester John Marshall  Northfield  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Mankato East  Rochester Century  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Rochester Mayo  Albert Lea  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
  Match  7:15PM  Red Wing  Owatonna  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Oct 21, 2021

  Game  7:30PM  Maranatha Christian Academy  Rochester John Marshall  Maranatha Christian Academy
 
5:00PM     
 
Saturday, Oct 23, 2021

  Game  9:00AM  Chaska  Multiple Schools  Chaska High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Oct 26, 2021

  Scrimmage  3:45PM  Faribault  Bethlehem Academy  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Oct 27, 2021

  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Mankato West  Mankato East  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Mankato West  Mankato East  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Austin  High Seed  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  TBA  Rochester Century  High Seed
 
     
 
Friday, Oct 29, 2021

  Section Tournament  TBD  High Seed  Austin  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  High Seed
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  5:00PM  Stewartville  Winona  Stewartville High School
 
3:00PM  2:45PM   
 
  Section Class AAA  7:00PM  Red Wing  Faribault  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
No passes will be honored. Ticket prices - Adults - $10; Students $6
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Mankato West  TBA  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Rochester Century  Lakeville South  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Mankato East  TBA  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Northfield  Owatonna  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Northfield  Owatonna  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Red Wing  Faribault  Red Wing High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Nov 2, 2021

  Section Tournament  TBD  High Seed  Austin  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  High Seed
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBD  Faribault  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Mankato East  TBA  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  TBA  Rochester Century  High Seed
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  TBD  Northfield  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  8:00PM  Owatonna  TBD  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Nov 3, 2021

  Section Tournament  7:00PM  Mankato West  TBA  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 6, 2021

  Section Tournament  TBD  High Seed  Austin  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  Rochester Mayo Civic Center
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Century  Rochester Mayo Civic Center
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBD  Faribault  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  TBD  TBD  Owatonna  Mayo Civic Center
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  TBA  Mankato East  TBA
 
     
 
  Section Tournament  7:00PM  TBD  Northfield  TBA
 
     
 
Thursday, Nov 11, 2021

  State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  Xcel Energy Center
 
     
 
Friday, Nov 12, 2021

  State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  Xcel Energy Center
 
     
 
Saturday, Nov 13, 2021

  State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  Xcel Energy Center