Big 9logo

Wrestling: Varsity Winter 2020-21 Schedule

    (as of 04-22-21)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 30, 2020

Practice Begins  3:30PM  TBA    Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 10, 2020

Triangular  5:00PM  Triton  Multiple Schools  Triton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-18-21)
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-18-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Northfield  Mankato West  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to )
Game  7:00PM  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Austin  Caledonia Area Public School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 02-20-21)
Friday, Dec 11, 2020

Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-18-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-18-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-18-21)
Saturday, Dec 12, 2020

Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-20-21)
Round 1: West vs Winona, Round 2: Winona vs Waseca, Round 3: West vs Waseca
Thursday, Dec 17, 2020

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:00PM  New Prague  Multiple Schools  New Prague High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-25-21)
Saturday, Dec 19, 2020

Triangular  10:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Northfield  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-27-21)
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  11:00AM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-27-21)
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-27-21)
Round 1: West vs GSL. Round 2: Austin vs GSL. Round 3: West vs Austin
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-27-21)
Round 1: West vs GSL. Round 2: Austin vs GSL. Round 3: West vs Austin
Tuesday, Dec 22, 2020

Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato Prairie Winds Middle School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-20-21)
Wednesday, Dec 30, 2020

Triangular  5:30PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Monday, Jan 4, 2021

Practice Begins  TBD  Mankato East           
 
Saturday, Jan 9, 2021

Triangular  10:00AM  Pine Island  Multiple Schools  Pine Island High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Tuesday, Jan 12, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Multiple Schools  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-23-21)
Thursday, Jan 14, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Northfield  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to )
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Austin  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-15-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-16-21)
Round 1: West vs Sibley East. Round 2: Faribault vs Sibley East. Round 3: West vs Faribault.
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-16-21)
Round 1: West vs Sibley East. Round 2: Faribault vs Sibley East. Round 3: West vs Faribault.
Friday, Jan 15, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
3:45PM     
 
Round 1: Owatonna vs. Pine Island Round 2: Pine Island vs. Northfield Round3: Owatonna vs. Northfield
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Round 1: Owatonna vs. Northfield Round 2: Pine Island vs. Northfield Round3: Owatonna vs. Pine Island Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming.
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Austin  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-16-21)
Match  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Mankato East  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-16-21)
Match  7:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Austin  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-16-21)
Saturday, Jan 16, 2021

Match  10:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Mankato East  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Winona  Northfield  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
9:00AM     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-14-21)
Round 1: West vs Sibley East. Round 2: Faribault vs Sibley East. Round 3: West vs Faribault.
Match  11:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Austin  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 01-16-21)
Triangular  11:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-14-21)
Round 1: West vs Faribault. Round 2: Faribault vs Sibley East. Round 3: West vs Sibley East.
Match  11:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Austin  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-16-21)
Match  12:00PM  Rochester Century  Austin  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-15-21)
Tuesday, Jan 19, 2021

Triangular  5:30PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Northfield  Rochester Mayo  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 21, 2021

Match  5:00PM  Eagan  Multiple Schools  Eagan High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Chaska-Chan  Multiple Schools  Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Tournament  5:30PM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
Tournament  5:30PM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
2:30PM     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 22, 2021

Match  5:00PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed to 02-26-21)
5pm - STMA vs Northfield 6:30pm - Byron vs STMA 7:30pm - STMA vs Northfield
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Round 1: West vs Owatonna. Round 2: Owatonna vs WM. Round 3: West vs WM
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Round 1: West vs WM. Round 2: Owatonna vs WM. Round 3: West vs Owatonna
Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
5:30 - Albert Lea vs. Austin - Conference Duel 6:30 - Albert Lea vs Mayo - Conference Duel 7:30 - Mayo vs. Austin
Saturday, Jan 23, 2021

Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  11:00AM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4jy01696TdZ5fVT-KTgCHw
Thursday, Jan 28, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Round 1:Owatonna vs. Mankato East Round 2:Mankato East vs. Lakeville North Round 3:Owatonna vs. Lakeville North Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming
Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
5:30 pm Century vs Mankato West, 6:30 pm Mankato West vs GMLOS, 7:30 pm Century vs GMLOS
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
3:15PM     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 29, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
()
5pm AL vs NFLD 6:30pm AL vs Owatonna 8pm NFLD vs Owatonna
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 30, 2021

Triangular  9:00AM  Simley  Multiple Schools  Simley High School
 
7:00AM     
 
Triangular  10:00AM  Stewartville  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
9:00AM     
 
Triangular  10:00AM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Date Changed to 01-29-21)
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Round 1: West vs Mayo. Round 2: Mayo vs Delano. Round 3: West vs Delano
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Round 1: West vs Mayo. Round 2: Mayo vs Delano. Round 3: West vs Delano
Triangular  11:00AM  Waconia  Multiple Schools  Waconia High School
 
7:00AM     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals 11:00 - East vs Austin; 12:00 - Austin vs Winona; 1:00 - East vs Winona
Tuesday, Feb 2, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Round 1:Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo Round 2:Mankato East vs. Rochester Mayo Round 3:Owatonna vs. Mankato East Go to https://youtu.be/Ok5xT9uvQYw to view.
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  5:30PM  TBD  Rochester Century         
 
 (Cancelled)
Non-Conference Duals If tri CHS hosts
Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Thursday, Feb 4, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Belle Plaine Schools  Multiple Schools  Belle Plaine High School
 
4:25PM     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Austin  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Tri with Eastview and Austin
Triangular  5:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Austin  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Triangular  5:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Eastview  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Tri, Austin, Eastview and JM
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Match  5:30PM  Faribault  Goodhue  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Match  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Match  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Triangular  6:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Albert Lea  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Match  6:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Albert Lea  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Match  7:00PM  Farmington  Northfield  Farmington High School
 
3:45PM     
 
Friday, Feb 5, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Multiple Schools  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 6, 2021

Triangular  9:00AM  Hastings  Multiple Schools  Hastings High School
 
     
 
Weigh ins 8am; First Round 9am
Meet  11:15AM  Grand Meadow  Austin  Grand Meadow High School
 
     
 
10:00 GMLOS vs Triton 11:15 Austin vs Triton 12:30 GMLOS vs Austin * Please note there are NO visiting fans allowed
Tuesday, Feb 9, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Round 1: Owatonna vs. Austin Round 2: Mankato West vs. Austin Round 3: Owatonna vs. Mankato West Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming.
Triangular  5:00PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 11, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Round 1: Owatonna vs. Farmington Round 2: Farmington vs. Rochester Mayo Round 3: Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming
Triangular  5:00PM  Northfield  Austin  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
 (Postponed)
Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
3:30PM     
 
Round 1: West vs Waconia. Round 2: Waconia vs Albert Lea. Round 3: West vs Albert Lea
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
5:30 pm Century vs Winona, 6:30 pm Winona vs FC/L/MC, 7:30 pm Century vs FC/L/MC
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Round 1: West vs Albert Lea. Round 2: Blue Earth vs Albert Lea. Round 3: West vs Blue Earth
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
3:45PM  3:30PM   
 
Thursday, Feb 18, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Round 1: Owatonna vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa Round 2: Albert Lea vs. Zumbrota-Mazeppa Round 3: Owatonna vs. Albert Lea Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
4:40PM     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
3:30PM     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Winona  Multiple Schools  Winona Senior High School
 
     
 
...
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Mankato West  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 20, 2021

Game  10:00AM  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Austin         
 
()
Triangular  10:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  10:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  10:00AM  New Prague  Multiple Schools  New Prague High School
 
     
 
Triangular  10:30AM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
Triangular  10:30AM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
3:30PM     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-20-21)
Round 1: West vs Winona, Round 2: Winona vs Waseca, Round 3: West vs Waseca
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
7:45AM     
 
Round 1: West vs Winona, Round 2: Winona vs Waseca, Round 3: West vs Waseca
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Conference Match
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-20-21)
Round 1: West vs Winona, Round 2: Winona vs New Ulm, Round 3: West vs New Ulm
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
9:15AM     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-20-21)
Tuesday, Feb 23, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Multiple Schools  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-12-21)
Thursday, Feb 25, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Triton  Multiple Schools  Triton High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-10-20)
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Winona  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Go to https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling for live streaming
Triangular  5:00PM  Owatonna  Multiple Schools  Owatonna High School
 
2:30PM  2:15PM   
 
Triangular  5:00PM  New Prague  Northfield  New Prague High School
 
5:00PM     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-20)
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
3:30PM     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-17-20)
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
3:15PM  3:00PM   
 
Round 1, West vs. JM, Round 2 West vs. SC, Round 3 SC vs. JM
Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 02-25-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Round 1, West vs. JM, Round 2 West vs. SC, Round 3 SC vs. JM
Match  7:00PM  Rochester Mayo  Chatfield High School  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 26, 2021

Match  5:00PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 01-22-21)
5pm - STMA vs Northfield 6:30pm - Byron vs STMA 7:30pm - STMA vs Northfield
Saturday, Feb 27, 2021

Triangular  10:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-19-20)
Round 1: West vs GSL. Round 2: Austin vs GSL. Round 3: West vs Austin
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 12-19-20)
Round 1: West vs Austin. Round 2: Austin vs GSL. Round 3: West vs GSL
Triangular  11:00AM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Non-Conference Duals
Triangular  11:00AM  Rochester John Marshall  Multiple Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-02-21)
Tuesday, Mar 2, 2021

Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled to 03-02-21)
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
 (Rescheduled from 03-02-21)
Thursday, Mar 4, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:00PM  Kasson-Mantorville  Multiple Schools         
 
Skin/ Weigh In at 4:00 5:00 Owatonna Vs KM 6:30 Owatonna Vs Shakopee 8:00 Shakopee Vs KM
Triangular  5:00PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
3:15PM  3:00PM   
 
Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault  Rochester John Marshall  Faribault High School
 
     
 
 (Cancelled)
Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Triangular  6:00PM  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Multiple Schools  Caledonia Area High School
 
4:30PM     
 
Friday, Mar 5, 2021

Triangular  5:00PM  Stewartville  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 6, 2021

Meet  10:00AM  Saint Charles  Rochester Century  Saint Charles High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
8:30AM     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
1st match - Winona vs. Austin 2nd match - Winona vs. Byron 3rd Match - Byron vs. Austin
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Triangular  11:00AM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Round 1: West vs East. Round 2: East vs LSH. Round 3: West vs LSH
Triangular  1:00PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Triangular  1:00PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Wednesday, Mar 10, 2021

Section Team Tournament  5:00PM  Owatonna  Winona  Owatonna High School
 
2:30PM     
 
Section Team Tournament  6:00PM  St. Peter  Mankato East  St. Peter High School
 
     
 
Section Team Tournament  6:00PM  Owatonna  Faribault  Faribault High School
 
4:15PM     
 
Section Team Tournament  6:00PM  Watertown-Mayer  Mankato West  Hutchinson High School
 
3:20PM  3:05PM   
 
Game  6:00PM  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
     
 
4:45 pm - Teams arrive 5:00 pm - Medical Checks/Weigh-ins 6:00 pm - Round One Duals Farmington vs Mayo Northfield vs Austin 15 Minutes after round one Second Dual
Game  6:00PM  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
     
 
4:45 pm - Teams arrive 5:00 pm - Medical Checks/Weigh-ins 6:00 pm - Round One Duals Farmington vs Mayo Northfield vs Austin 15 Minutes after round one Second Dual
Section Team Tournament  6:00PM  Owatonna  TBD  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
To view meets - https://www.owatonnalive.com/wrestling
Saturday, Mar 13, 2021

Section Team Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
     
 
State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  TBA
 
     
 
Section Team Tournament  TBD  Rochester Century  Winona  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Section Team Tournament  10:00AM  Northfield  Albert Lea  New Prague High School
 
     
 
Section Team Tournament  12:00PM  TBA  Mankato East  St. Peter High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Mar 17, 2021

Section Individual Tournament  2:00PM  Mankato East  Mankato West  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Section Individual Tournament  2:00PM  Mankato East  TBD  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Mar 18, 2021

Section Individual Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
1:30PM     
 
Section Individual Tournament  TBD  TBD  Owatonna  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Section Individual Tournament  4:00PM  Rochester Century  Winona  Rochester Century High School
 
1:15PM  1:00PM   
 
Section Individual Tournament  4:00PM  MSHSL  Northfield  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Section Individual Tournament  4:30PM  TBA  Rochester Century  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Section Individual Tournament  4:30PM  Rochester Century  Albert Lea  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 20, 2021

Section Individual Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBA
 
9:00AM     
 
Section Individual Tournament  TBD  TBD  Owatonna  Farmington High School
 
     
 
Livestream: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=629337132
Section Individual Tournament  9:00AM  Farmington  Rochester Century  Farmington High School
 
     
 
Section Individual Tournament  9:00AM  Redwood Valley  Mankato East  Redwood Valley High School
 
     
 
Section Individual Tournament  9:30AM  MSHSL  Northfield  Farmington High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Mar 25, 2021

State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  TBA
 
     
 
State Tournament  2:00PM  St. Michael-Alberville  Owatonna  St. Michael-Albertville High School
 
     
 
State Individual Tournament Live Stream: https://prepspotlight.tv/MSHSL/EventPackage
Friday, Mar 26, 2021

State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  TBA
 
     
 
State Tournament  2:00PM  St. Michael-Alberville  Mankato West  St. Michael-Albertville High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Mar 27, 2021

State Tournament  TBD  TBA  Rochester Mayo  TBA
 
     
 
Tuesday, Mar 30, 2021

Section Individual Tournament  11:00AM  Farmington  Winona  Farmington High School
 
7:15AM