Big 9logo

Wrestling: JV Winter 2021-22 Schedule

    (as of 12-07-21)
 
  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Monday, Nov 22, 2021

  Practice Begins  TBD  Mankato East           
 
  Practice Begins  3:30PM  TBA    Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 4, 2021

  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:30AM  New Prague  Multiple Schools  New Prague High School
 
6:40AM     
 
  Tournament  9:45AM  St. James Area  Multiple Schools  St. James Middle & High School
 
7:00AM     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
7:20AM     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Blue Earth Area  Mankato East  Blue Earth Area High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 9, 2021

  Triangular  5:00PM  Kenyon-Wanamingo  Multiple Schools  Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
 
3:00PM     
 
5 PM NRHEG vs. KW 6:30 Faribault vs. NRHEG 8 PM KW vs. Faribault
  Quad  5:00PM  Maple River  Multiple Schools  United South Central High School
 
     
 
  Match  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Mankato West  Winona  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Albert Lea  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 10, 2021

  Match  5:00PM  Farmington  Multiple Schools  Farmington High School
 
3:00PM     
 
5 PM Eastview vs. Faribault 6:30 Farmington vs. Eastview 8 PM Faribault vs. Farmington
  Match  7:00PM  Northfield  Rochester Mayo  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 11, 2021

  Tournament  8:00AM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School
 
7:00AM     
 
Make checks out to Chatfield wrestling Booster Club.
  Tournament  8:00AM  Chatfield  Multiple Schools  Chatfield High School
 
     
 
Make checks out to Chatfield wrestling Booster Club.
  Tournament  9:00AM  Chaska  Multiple Schools  Chanhassen High School
 
     
 
  Tournament  9:00AM  Chaska-Chan  Multiple Schools  Chanhassen High School
 
5:30AM     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Byron Public Schools  Multiple Schools  Byron High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Hastings  Multiple Schools  Hastings High School
 
     
 
Raider Duals
  Game  9:00AM  Maple Grove Sr.  Austin  Maple Grove Senior High
 
5:45AM     
 
Tuesday, Dec 14, 2021

  Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 16, 2021

  Triangular  5:00PM  Lewiston-Altura  Multiple Schools  Lewiston-Altura High School
 
3:15PM  3:00PM   
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Mayo  Multiple Schools  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 17, 2021

  Tournament  4:00PM  Redwood Valley  Mankato West  Redwood Valley High School
 
11:45AM     
 
Saturday, Dec 18, 2021

  Tournament  8:00AM  Redwood Valley  Mankato West  Redwood Valley High School
 
5:15AM     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Multiple Schools  Caledonia Area High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Anoka  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Anoka  Multiple Schools  Anoka HS
 
     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Northfield  Mankato East  Northfield Middle School
 
     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Northfield  Reedsville  Northfield Middle School
 
     
 
JV
  Invite  10:00AM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield Middle School
 
     
 
JV
Tuesday, Dec 21, 2021

  Triangular  5:00PM  Plainview-Elgin-Millville  Rochester Century  PEM High School
 
3:30PM  3:15PM   
 
  Game  6:00PM  Blooming Prairie  Austin  Hayfield High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 22, 2021

  Triangular  5:30PM  Northfield  Farmington  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 23, 2021

  Quad  10:00AM  NRHEG  Multiple Schools  NRHEG High School
 
     
 
Wednesday, Dec 29, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  FARGODOME
 
     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  West Fargo  Faribault Senior High  FARGODOME
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 30, 2021

  Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  FARGODOME
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  West Fargo  Faribault Senior High  FARGODOME
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 6, 2022

  Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  St. Peter  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato East  Northfield  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Triangular with St. Peter
  Match  6:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Mankato West  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Owatonna  Winona  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Rochester Mayo  Austin  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 7, 2022

  Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
3:15PM  3:00PM   
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
  Game  5:30PM  Belle Plaine Schools  Faribault Senior High  Jordan High School
 
3:30PM     
 
Saturday, Jan 8, 2022

  Invite  9:00AM  Tri-City United  Mankato East  Tri-City United High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Eden Prairie  Multiple Schools  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  Eden Prairie  Multiple Schools  Eden Prairie High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00PM  Cannon Falls  Multiple Schools  Cannon Falls High School
 
7:00AM     
 
Thursday, Jan 13, 2022

  Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Northfield  Owatonna  Northfield High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 14, 2022

  Triangular  5:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Multiple Schools  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Alden-Conger High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 15, 2022

  Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  New Hampton High School
 
     
 
  Invite  8:00AM  Stewartville  Rochester Mayo  Stewartville Junior - Senior High School
 
     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Stewartville  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Stewartville  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
7:15AM     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Stewartville  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
5:30PM     
 
  Game  8:00AM  Stewartville  Multiple Schools  Stewartville High School
 
     
 
  Game  9:00AM  North  Multiple Schools  North High School
 
     
 
Weigh In 7:00am
Tuesday, Jan 18, 2022

  Quad  5:00PM  Plainview-Elgin-Millville  Rochester Mayo  Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
 
     
 
  Match  5:00PM  St. Peter  Multiple Schools  St. Peter High School
 
3:25PM  3:10PM   
 
Thursday, Jan 20, 2022

  Triangular  5:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Caledonia Area Public Schools  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Match  5:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Austin  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Winona  Rochester Mayo  Winona High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Owatonna  Mankato East  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 21, 2022

  Triangular  5:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Multiple Schools  Saint Michael-Albertville High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 22, 2022

  Tournament  8:00AM  East Ridge  Multiple Schools  East Ridge High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:00AM  Pine Island  Rochester Mayo  Pine Island High School
 
     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Eastview  Multiple Schools  Eastview High School
 
8:00AM     
 
  Game  10:00AM  Eastview  Multiple Schools  Eastview High School
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 25, 2022

  Triangular  5:00PM  Waseca  Multiple Schools  Waseca High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:00PM  Blue Earth Area  Albert Lea  Blue Earth Area High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 27, 2022

  Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Albert Lea  Multiple Schools  Albert Lea High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Austin  Multiple Schools  Austin High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Rochester John Marshall  Winona  Rochester John Marshall High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 29, 2022

  Game  9:00AM  Zumbrota-Mazeppa  Multiple Schools  Zumbrota Mazeppa Elementary School - Mazeppa
 
     
 
Checks Payable to: "Brota Valley Wrestling"
Checks Payable to: "Brota Valley Wrestling"
  Invite  9:30AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Invite  9:30AM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Invite  10:00AM  Rochester Century  Multiple Schools  Rochester Century High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 3, 2022

  Game  5:00PM  Saint Charles  Multiple Schools  Saint Charles High School
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 4, 2022

  Triangular  5:30PM  Mankato West  Multiple Schools  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Quad  5:30PM  Mankato East  Multiple Schools  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
  Quad  5:30PM  Mankato East  Rochester John Marshall  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Quad with LCWM and Madelia/Truman
  Match  6:00PM  Mankato West  Northfield  Mankato West High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Winona  Rochester Century  Winona High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Owatonna  Albert Lea  Owatonna High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Rochester Mayo  Faribault Senior High  Rochester Mayo High School
 
     
 
Thursday, Feb 10, 2022

  Quad  4:30PM  Kasson-Mantorville  Multiple Schools  K-M High School
 
     
 
  Quad  5:30PM  Northfield  Lakeville South  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  5:30PM  Northfield  Multiple Schools  Northfield High School
 
     
 
  Match  5:30PM  Faribault Senior High  Austin  Faribault High School
 
     
 
  Match  6:00PM  Winona  Albert Lea  Winona High School
 
     
 
  Triangular  6:30PM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
6:30 PM: Austin vs. Cannon Falls 7:30 PM: Cannon Falls vs. Faribault
  Triangular  6:30PM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School
 
     
 
6:30 PM: Austin vs. Cannon Falls 7:30 PM: Cannon Falls vs. Faribault
Friday, Feb 11, 2022

  Match  6:00PM  Mankato East  Mankato West  Mankato East High School
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 12, 2022

  JV Invite  10:00AM  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  Mankato East  Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
 
     
 
  Invite  11:00AM  Faribault Senior High  Multiple Schools  Faribault High School